IP

EASIEST WAY TO EARN MONEY

Tuesday, December 30, 2008

MY FOUR FAVORITES---THE FOURS EDITION

Hello there Fellas IM BACK~! weeeeee.. It was super busy days for me since dec.22 coz all of my friends are here in our town, so we’re complete and we hanged out everyday and went home so late. We went to different places and different adventures like we went to beaches, zip line, paintball, watched movie together etc. also the birthday of our preggy friend with a baby shower for her incoming baby boy Kenzu super enjoy kaau. I’ll share it with you all the pics and videos next time if I can collect them all. We really had so much fun again. I LOVE FUN~! Ahee~!

I just checked my blog yesterday before I left and I saw Ate Bingkee tagged me weeeee I love it. Thanks te. So, this is the time I can fill it out. *excited* .

So let’s start:

PLACES I WOULD LIKE TO VISIT AND WHY:

1. LONDON, United Kingdom – I don’t really know why I love LONDON so much. I just love it eventhough I don’t have any idea what are the nice or tourist spots there. I want to work or live there. Especially to meet my future london boy ahee~! It feels like my future is in london's hands ahahahaha ambesyosa haha Just joking haha malay mo charing~! Haha. Naremember ko tuloy pag may makita kaming kano dito sa davao tawag ko SI LONDON BOY O ahahahaha. And I love the British-English than American-English accent :D *peace to all Americans* patay ako neto ahee~!.


2. JAPAN- I want to see the WHITE FLOWER TREE there. I want to take photos under the tree with falling white flower while walking and picnic at the lake with lots of white flower tree at the side. I saw a picture like that in internet before and I wasn’t able to save it. (Did I save it or not? Oh I forgot~! It was long time ago, maybe college time) but I can’t find it now. Sayang. I don’t know which part of japan, I just saw it. Hahay. Ahee~! As if makaadto jud ug japan ba haha. Unta *cross finger* hehe puhon. Pero ayokong magtrabaho don kasi Ive heard grabe daw mga hapon and grabe daw ang working hours don hindi kana makakatulog sa sobrang busy! naku po~! Bakasyon lang dapat hehehe


3. ROME, ITALY – I want to go to St. Peter Church of Rome. I always saw it in television but I want see it personally. I know it’s a nice feeling seeing church like that. Also the Coliseum etc. .all hehe


4. NEW YORK, NY US – I want to see the place of Gossip Girl and also I want to see some Hollywood stars ahee~! :D


But the luckiest person I’ve ever known is my uncle (mother side). He already been to different places, different tourist spots, different country, because he’s a chef of NCLA (Norwegian Cruise Line America). He had been in Alaska, Egypt, Mama Mary’s house (I don’t know where is it), Greece, Italy, London, Florida, New York – ALL OVER US, Spain, ASIA, EUROPE, etc. Hahay san paba? Bsta~! Nalibot na niya ang buong mundo. Coz he’s working there for almost a decade. Oh, he never had been in Africa. That’s the only place he did not visit. WOW~! AMAZING~! That’s my dream “TRIP AROUND THE WORLD”. Maypa si uncle huhuhu. He doesn’t want me to work at cruise ship kasi alam niya daw anong meron sa barko. Ano bang meron don?... Dami niyang pics dito sa unit ko huhuhu. Nakakainggit~!
Can I make it 5 or 6 or 10 hehe..

Anyway let’s proceed to #2.

FAVORITE THINGS TO MUNCH ON:

1. CLOVER – I love clover so much hehehe

2. TAKUYAKI – it’s a Japanese food. Some says it’s an exotic food (I don’t think so) and I love it.


3. SIOMAI – whew ang sarap…especially quail egg siomai


4. PALABOK – Located at 5th floor of Gaisano Mall Bajada St. (I forgot the name). I really love the palabok there in that only store. Hahanap2pin ko talaga yun. Nagutom tuloy ako hehe..


NEXT…


FAVORITE SITES FOR ONLINE SHOPPING

1. MULTIPLY.COM – just only multiply. I love the ehmcy shop, I usually ordered to her the korean/japanese style of cloth and sometimes in other store. Anywhere basta sa multiply lang hehehe


4 THINGS YOU HAVE TO GET DONE THIS WEEKEND

1. DIVE WITH FRIENDS AT SAMAL ISLAND
2. BUY A TWILIGHT DVD
3. GO TO CHURCH then to CROCODILE PARK – coz I have lots of free ticket from a friend hehe.
4. RELAX – coz grabe na akong laag these past few days kaya relax naman hehe


4 THINGS THAT POP UP WHEN YOU GOOGLE MY NAME

My name is amie but my friends and relatives call me MIMOT coz that’s my nickname since I was a little beautiful kid charing~!

When I google my name MIMOT. All of my net stuff will appear. Kaloka~! Haha. But when I search my complete name, oh no I can see also my other stuff in net haha. Like the tracking # of online shopping hahaha and also links from friends. Wala pala akong kawala dito diyos ko… hahaha


So, I would like to tag my 4 “special child” friends ahahha just joking. TO MY BEAUTIFUL FRIENDS:

1. BOJOY – Learning To Fly
2. RAQUEL | ♥Proud to be Filipina's Corner♥
3. MOLIT | ~_~ feel free ~_~
4. AMY C | life, here ' n' there

HAVE FUN~!

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

another "funny thing" last Christmas Party

Me aheee~!

Here we go again~! Weeeeeee we really had so much fun in Christmas Party last Dec. 20,2008. Although yeah I wasn’t able to join the company’s party coz I joined our "Christmas House Party" with my highschool friends but I was there when the clock hit the 12 midnight hahahaha sounds like Cinderella or Witch? Ahahaha..

Btw, remember my gift? at my previous post? I've said that I'll show you what it looks like. And here it is...


I really enjoy seeing these pictures.. nalingaw jud ko mga tralala jud oi miski unsaon jud ba.. We were already drunk hahaha. Here’s the sneak peek…


Around 3am we went to Mcdo Matina coz we're all starving aheee~!


CLICK HERE TO VIEW MORE PICS
have fun~!

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

Gift for Christmas

Thank God finally I’m home! I’m super duper tired of buying gifts for Christmas whew! Lots of people shopping, lines in cashier whew! Heavy! Is this what they called crisis? Aheee~! Nah whatever! It’s Christmas though! Walay epek ang crisis hehe.

Then I fetched my friend at the airport kafoy au oi perti! You know what, I don’t know why I love airport so much. I can feel happiness and gratefulness when I’m inside. I love traveling so much, it’s my life! I want to travel around the world charing! That’s the reasons why I want the tourism course before but too bad I took comscie hahay..

Well anyway, I just love my gift for my officemate hehe. It’s a crumpled t-shirt in a can, super unique. I can’t take a photo of it as of now coz it’s a gift, after the xmas party I’ll show you what it looks like aheee~! As you can see I made this cutie gift weeeeee. I like it~!


Cute isn't it? You like it?

And oh before I forgot! I got my package again from online shopping weeeee. Smells like shopaholic now aheee~!


Saturday, December 13, 2008

BOHOL - CEBU TRIP

just click the pictures for full view


Hello there fellas MIMOT HERE! Want to share her vacation last December 4-8, 2008 at bohol and cebu with her officemates..

Ok where can I start?! Hmm.. I took a lot of time to edit and resize pictures whew! There are lots of pics though. Hahay.. We went First to Bohol then after Cebu.. So many things happened hmmmm heheh…


Anyway, we already planned this trip I think August. There were also days that we decided to cancel, move etc. But then here we are!!! Weeeee..



CEBU TERMINAL: While we’re waiting for the boat going to bohol, I decided to check my blog and left msg to my co-blogger Miong. Para magkita kami symepre andon na ako sayang naman ang chance…

eto yung time na nag msg ako sa shoutbox ni miong hehehe


2hrs biyahe from cebu - bohol
hmmmm may fafable don oh... hehehe future!!! hahaha


Then grocery grocery!!! at ISLAND CITY MALL of Bohol

Ok ka lang ALE? mabigat ba ako? ahaha.. broom broomm


Going to Raquel's house. 1hr travel
Medyo may araw pa pag alis namin sa terminal pero
gabi na kami dumating sa bahay ng aunt ni raquel

We stayed here in Bohol, Raquel’s relatives.
Aga kami natulog dahil sa nakakapagod na biyahe..



Day 2: We went first at the "old" church of bohol.

Then to Chocolate Hills but before that we dropped by at the Man Made Forest. We really had so much fun. We really got hard time to grab some jumping scene hahaha… Take a look!

We don’t care about the vehicles haha.. They gonna kill us.
SUPERRRRR ENJOYYYYYYY!!!

After that we went to Chocolate Hills! *EXCITED* but then!!!!

WTF!!! THE STAIRS.. huhuhu.. OK mimot prepare yourself.. 1…2…3…4…….150.. was that really the number of stairs? NAH! Hahaha…



PUSH THE CHOCOLATE HILL mimot hehehe

After the long steps to chocolate hills we went to SAGBAYAN PEEK…


and syempre kalimutan lang ang lahat wag lang si tarsier!!! hehehe
Actually masungit siya ayaw niya talagang lumingon.
Ayaw na ayaw niyang magpapicture!!!
TARSIER: "Mahal ang talent fee ko. TSEEEE"

I really love this small town, its called KIDS TOWN… How I wish I have these in real heights hehehe

THE SISTERHOOD OF TRAVELING PANTS PART 3

The funniest thing was, I got LBM! For God’s sake NOT NOW!!!! GRRRRR… We went to a CAVE I forgot what cave is this coz I’m asleep at the wheel because of my LBM huhuhu…


I really can’t see those drawings behind my back..
That was pretty amazing! I called it INVISIBLE PAINTINGS
.
SUPER PAGOD NA AKO DITO huhu. Pale na pale na talaga ako huhu

Its already 4pm and we skipped the lunch. So, where’s the floating restaurant? OK Here we are! I need to go to CR!

That was the most bonggang bonggang Public CR I’ve ever seen haha. Look! Aircon and of course a WIFI Bongga! Ahahha…

So I’m ready for my late lunch Urgh! But then floating restaurants are now unavailable.. Next will be 7:30pm! WHATTTTTT?!!! OMG No Way!! So we took our late lunch at the market hahaha (coz there were no open restaurants anymore in bohol at that time.) We are all starving like we don’t eat for almost a year hahaha. They staring at us, smiling. Like “san ba galing tong mga to bat parang mga patay gutom torista pa naman ang dating” hahahaha can’t imagine! After that we decided to go home superrrr pagod as in TIRED NA TIRED talaga hahay… pero masaya!!!

Girls watched RUINS, BOYS played cards while drinking beer some already fall asleep. That was nice.. and that's the reason why majar got paranoid about plants.

THE RUINS PART 3


OK NEXT DAY!!! CEBU TIME!!!

We stayed at Ale’s relatives at TALISAY. Now its time to meet Miong at IT PARK, THE WALK BLDG and I was surprised Jorich was also there – a blogger also.


MIONG, ME and JORICH


And hanged out at MANGGO!
We really had so much fun!!!

4th Day: Sto Niño Church. My 2nd Time. 1st was last 2005, that was our Educational Tour in School.

Too bad we wasn’t able to join the mass because its already late. So we just prayed and light candles.


I was really touched about these people.
I was amazed of their altar, it was a very nice feeling,
unexplainable feeling actually, really!


NEXT STOP TAOIST TEMPLE: 2nd time also


Then Ayala! So while waiting for the others SHOPPING at ayala! We had fun reading funny horoscopes from newspaper, but take note most of it are true hahaha... Then suddenly I was paused for a while and laughed seeing LYRA doing some funny exhibition... BANG! CAUGHT IN THE ACT!!!


TRALALA JUD NING BAYAHANA NI O!
We are all unaware hahaha...

And of course a kid is always a kid. COPY PASTE haha.. Take a look!

GISUNDOG!!!! Pagka nalang!
We are also unaware that Elton's son doing some exhibition like what lyra did
Kaya walang nakabantay sa kanya hahaha
PERTI MGA TALENTED!!!


THEN HOME!!!

BANGGGG!!!!
TIUROK!!! whole day laag!!
SO DAMN TIRED!!!

Next day: 5th day!
Time to go home na huhuhu.. KABITIN!!!! Ang bilis ng araw huhu…

CEBU up up and awayyyyyyy




SUPER ENJOY TALAGA KAHIT SANDALI LANG HEHEHE

LOOK AT THESE!!! CEBU AT NIGHT!!!


To view more pics CLICK HERE

FINALLY I'M DONE WHEW!

SO WHERE'S NEXT?!!! WEEEEEEE

  © Blogger Template by Emporium Digital 2008

Back to TOP